madC ambassadors

We are inviting all interested students to join our team as madC Ambassador representing your branch/section/region. If you are interested please fill the following Google form.

Your responsibilities as madC Ambassador would be to organize workshops and lectures in the MAD field (Mobile Applications Development) at your local universities/branches/sections/regions and also to promote madC across the globe.

Find madC ambassador in your branch/section/region.

Ambassadors

Name Region Country IEEE Section Student Branch
Pratyush Kumar Region 10 India IEEE Bangalore Section P.E.S. College of Engineering
Robiul Islam Region 10 Bangladesh IEEE Bangladesh Section Islamic University of Technology
Faria Nawer Region 10 Bangladesh IEEE Bangladesh Section Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology (RUET)
Vivek Bhat Region 10 India IEEE Delhi Section Jamia Millia Islamia
Piyush Chugh Region 10 India IEEE Delhi Section IEEE NIEC (Northern India Engineering College)
Cherag Sahney Region 10 India IEEE Delhi Section IEEE ASET
Jineet Doshi Region 10 India IEEE Gujarat Section DA-IICT
Shubhransh Bhargava Region 10 India IEEE Gujarat Section LDRP-ITR
John Benedict B Region 10 India IEEE Hyderabad Section Vignana Bharathi Institute of Technology
Supradeep Vankayala Region 10 India IEEE Hyderabad Section Padmasri Dr.B.V.Raju Inst. of Tech.
Nagarjun Redla Region 10 India IEEE Hyderabad Section Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology
Mirza Qutab Baig Region 10 Pakistan IEEE Islamabad Section Bahria University Islamabad, Pakistan
Hafiza Mashal Rashid Region 10 Pakistan IEEE Islamabad Section IEEE GIKI
Muhammad Hanan Daudpota Region 10 Pakistan IEEE Karachi Section IEEE Isra Student Branch
SRIDEV SHYAM K.V Region 10 India IEEE Kerala Section Adi Shankara Institute of Engineering and Technology – SB CODE:STB64201
Gitansh Anand Region 10 India IEEE Delhi Section Maharaja Surajmal Institute of Technology
Sagar Nagpal Region 10 India IEEE Delhi section Amity school of engineering & technology
vigneshwer dhinakaran Region 10 India IEEE Kerala Scetion Rajagiri School of engineering and technology
SHAFFAF E Region 10 India IEEE Kerala Section Mar Athanasius College of Engineering
Thomas Thyparampil Region 10 India IEEE Kerala Section College of Engineering, Chengannur(CEC)
Sara Afzal Baig Region 10 Pakistan IEEE Lahore Section University of Engineering and Technology, Lahore
Watthewaduge Gayan Madusanka Amaradasa Region 10 Sri Lanka IEEE Sri lanka Section University of Moratuwa
Shreya Region 10 India IEEE Uttar Pradesh Section Uttar Pradesh Technical University
Arjun Prasad H Region 10 India IEEE Kerala Section Mohandas College of Engineering and Technology
UDIT KHANNA Region 10 India IEEE Delhi Section Bharati Vidyapeeth’s College of Engineering
S. Damitha Madhushan Sandanayaka Region 10 Sri Lanka Sri Lanka University of Moratuwa
AMBER KUMAR Region 10 India IEEE Delhi Section Dronacharya College Of Engineering, Gurgaon
GAI VINCENT Region 10 Malaysia IEEE Malaysia Section INTI International University
Rahul Sathyaprakash Rana Region 10 India IEEE Delhi Section Dronacharya College of Engineering,Gurgaon
bhawna madan Region 10 India IEEE Uttar Pradesh Section Dronacharya Group of Institutions SB
Mehak Saeed Region 10 Pakistan IEEE Islamabad Section National University of Science and Technology, (NUST)
Juhi Malhotra Region 10 India IEEE Delhi Section DRONACHARYA GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS
suraj yadav Region 10 India IEEE Uttar Pradesh Section DGIGN-SB
VINOD SHARMA P Region 10 India IEEE Madras Section Sri MuthuKumaran Institute of Technology
Hongmei Yu Region 10 China IEEE Victoria Section La Trobe Student Branch
Chris Meaclem Region 10 New Zealand IEEE New Zealand South Section University of Canterbury
Yong Chin Choy Region 10 Malaysia IEEE Malaysia Section INTI International University
DIVYA SIBY Region 10 INDIA IEEE Kerala section SAINTGITS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KOTTAYAM, KERALA, INDIA
Lilli Prasath J Region 10 India IEEE Madras Section Sri Sairam Engineering College
Sujay Sreekumar Region 10 India IEEE Kerala Section Adi Shankara Institute of Engineering and Technology, Kalady
Shashikant S Patil Region 10 India IEEE BOMBAY SECTION IEEE NMIMS Shirpur
gitin jacob george Region 10 India IEEE Kerala Section govt. rajiv gandhi institute of technology,kottayam student branch
Md. Risat Abedin Region 10 Bangladesh Bangladesh Section IEEE Ahsanullah University of Science & Technology (AUST) Student Branch
AKASH DEEPAK JARAD Region 10 india IEEE Pune Section jspms jscoe pune
SHAHEENA.K Region 10 India IEEE Kerala section kmct college of engineering
Ruben Hernan Ullon Alcivar Region 9 ECUADOR IEEE Ecuador Section IEEE-ESPOL
Jordan Angelo Medina Champa Region 9 Perú IEEE Peru section Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería
Rafael Matsuyama Region 9 Brazil IEEE South Brazil Section Young Professionals South Brazil
Efren Bautista Linares Region 9 Mexico IEEE Veracruz Section Veracruzana Univ – Fac De Ing Y Comm STB 65671
Gonzalo Sebastian Sanchez Marques Region 9 Argentina IEEE Argentina Section Cordoba National University
VICTOR ROMANO ROJAS Region 9 Bolivia IEEE Bolivia Section Universidad catolica boliviana – la paz
ALEJANDRO DE JESUS ESCOBAR BENITEZ Region 9 México IEEE Puebla Section BUAP
María Gabriela González Mora Region 9 Ecuador IEEE Ecuador Section IEEE-ESPOL Student Branch
Ricardo De Levante Region 9 Panamá IEEE Panama Section Panama Univ Tecnologica de
Laura Lucia Fernanda Castellanos Cardona Region 9 Colombia IEEE Colombia Section Universidad Distrital Francisco Jose de Caldas
Denisse Suárez Jiménez Region 9 Ecuador IEEE Ecuador Section Escuela Politécnica Nacional
Marcela Belen Vallejos Calderon Region 9 Ecuador IEEE Ecuador Section Universidad Tecnica del Norte
Jimmy Richar Gora Castillo Region 9 Peru IEEE Peru Section Universidad Tecnológica del Perú – UTP
Diego Silva Kessler Region 9 Brasil IEEE Rio de Janeiro Section CEFET-RJ
Francisco Gomez Neira Region 9 Colombia IEEE Colombia Section Student Activities Coordination Team Colombia
Cesar Pineda Moreno Region 9 Mexico IEEE Veracruz Section Instituto Tecnológico Superior de Coatzacoalcos
Katherine Michelle Camacho Sellán Region 9 Ecuador IEEE Ecuador Section Escuela Superior Politecnica del Litoral
JIMMY DOUGLAS GONZALEZ TRUJILLO Region 9 Ecuador ECUADOR IEEE-ESPOL
Celso Antonio Spencer Allonca Region 9 Panama IEEE Panama Section Panama Univ Tecnologica de
Efeturi Money Region 8 Nigeria IEEE Nigeria Section University of Ibadan
Omotoso Omoniyi Joseph Region 8 Nigeria IEEE Nigeria Section Obafemi Awolowo University Ile Ife Branch
Mashael AlMutlaq Region 8 Saudi Arabia IEEE Saudi Arabia King Saud University
Adebisi Josiah Region 8 Nigeria IEEE Nigeria section Ladoke Akintola University of Technology
SHAIK Khaja Ahmad Region 8 France IEEE France Section Institut supérieur d’électronique de Paris
Mohamed Mostafa El Menbawy Region 8 Egypt IEEE Egypt Section Mansoura University Student Branch
Fatimah Mohammed Habib Region 8 Saudi Arabia IEEE Girls section Ieee kau student branch
Rasoul Rajaei Region 8 Iran IEEE Iran Section Tarbiat Modares University
Abdallah Yaser Alshamali Region 8 Jordan IEEE Jordan section University of Jordan
ELIDRISSI YOUSSEF Region 8 Morocco IEEE Morocco Section University Mohammed V  Souissi – ENSIAS SB
Hamza Fetuga Region 8 Nigeria IEEE Nigeria Secction IEEE Ibadan Univ Of
Ugwuoke, Nnamdi Valbosco Region 8 Nigeria IEEE Nigeria Section University of Nigeria, Nsukka
Oyewale Ademola Region 8 Nigeria IEEE Nigeria Section Obafemi Awolowo University Ile-ife
Hasala Dharmawardena Region 8 Norway IEEE Norway Section Norway
Hamza JMII Region 8 Tunisia IEEE Tunisia Section Higher School of Tech & Computer Science (ESTI)
Ugurcan Sengit Region 8 Turkey IEEE Turkey Section Osmangazi Univ IEEE Student Branch(Graduate)
Besim Ongun Kanat Region 8 Turkey IEEE Turkey Section Istanbul Technical University
PINAR KAYMAZ Region 8 Turkey IEEE Turkey Section Bahcesehir University
Sıla Kabil Region 8 Turkey IEEE Turkey Section Koc Univ
Ammara Javed Region 8 UAE IEEE UAE Section Ajman University of Science and Technology
Mutesasira Edward Region 8 Uganda IEEE Uganda Subsection Log`el Project
samer muneer mahmoud alshurafa Region 8 palestine IEEE Palestine subsection Palestine Technical University Kadoorie
NOUHA DZIRI Region 8 Tunisie Tunisia – Sfax Subsection National Engineering School of Sfax (ENIS)
Mohammed Sayed Melegy Region 8 Egypt IEEE Egypt Section Shoubra Faculty of Engineering Benha University
Mohamed Nabil Abd-ElMaqsoud Region 8 Egypt IEEE Egypt Section IEEE Alexandria Student Branch
Maha Mohammed Alsaggaf Region 8 Saudi Arabia IEEE Girls section Ieee kau student branch
ikramtouir Region 8 Tunisia IEEE Tunisia section IEEE ISSATSO SB
Skander Mansouri Region 8 Tunisia IEEE Tunisia section INSAT student branch
faouzi laouej Region 8 Tunisie IEEE Tunisia section IEEE ENIGstudent branch
Ahmed Samir Ewida Region 8 Egypt IEEE Egypt Section IEEE Zewail City
Chemss-eddine Ben Hassine Region 8 Tunisia IEEE Tunisia section Nat eng school of Bizerte
Kamal Kant Hiran Region 8 Ghana IEEE Ghana Section Sikkim Manipal University
Salman Badnava Region 8 Qatar IEEE Qatar Section Qatar University IEEE Student Branch
Abdullah Alshuaibi Region 8 Saudi Arabia KAUST branch King Abdullah university of science and technology
Michel Owayjan Region 8 Lebanon IEEE Lebanon Section American University of Science & Tech SB
Samr Samir Ali Region 8 UAE United Arab Emirates Section Abu Dhabi University
Peng Qi Region 8 UK U.K.& Rep Of Ireland Section King’s College London
Carlos Santos Rancano Region 8 Spain IEEE Spain Section Rama de Estudiantes IEEE ETSIT-UPM
Anu Mercian Region 6 USA IEEE Phoenix Section Arizona State University
Angu Sundaresh Krishna Kumar Region 5 United States of America IEEE Galveston Bay Area University of Houston-Clear Lake

 Social Media Team

Name Region Country IEEE Section Student Branch
Michael Mathews Region 10 India IEEE Kerala Section College of Engineering Kallooppara
Jibin Sabu Region 10 India IEEE Kerala Section Federal Inst. of Science and Tech.
Muhammad Aftab ur Rehman Region 10 Pakistan IEEE Lahore Section Goverment   College University ,Faisalabad
Aravindhan A Region 10 India IEEE Madras Section Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology [STB61411]
Neyder Achahuanco Apaza Region 9 Peru IEEE Peru Section Universidad Nacional del Altiplano
Ahmed Abd Elbadee Elsayed Region 8 Egypt IEEE Egypt Section Zagazig Student Branch
Bilel Dekhili Region 8 Tunisia IEEE Tunisia Section higher School of tech&computer Science
Adib Hannachi Region 8 Tunisie IEEE Tunisia Section Higher School of Tech & Computer Science (ESTI)
Luka Mandić Region 8 Croatia IEEE Croatia Section University of J.J.Strossmayer Osijek
Matea Tisaj Region 8 Croatia IEEE Croatia Section University of J.J.Strossmayer Osijek
Ivan Mihalj Region 8 Croatia IEEE Croatia Section University of J.J.Strossmayer Osijek